Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://techtutorguro.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

techtutorguro.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LifeStreet Corporation
Pulse Innovations Limited
A Million Ads
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Realytics
agof studies
Evorra Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
DynAdmic
Nativery Srl
Dentsu London Limited
ADRENALEAD
umlaut communication gmbh
AUDIOMOB LTD
Arkeero
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Media16 ltd
Teads France SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
iProspect GmbH
Jampp LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Moloco, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Mobsuccess
TargetVideo GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Turk Telekom
MARKETPERF CORP
SpringServe, LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
plista GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
DIGITEKA Technologies
adWMG
Salestring ApS
TOPBOX Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
GroupM UK Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Audienzz AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
digidip GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Jivox Corporation
Dentsu Italia SpA
Experian Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Appush Technologies
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
MGID Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Playwire LLC
AirGrid LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dynata LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
iPROM
Advisible AB
Rockerbox, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Impact+
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
REMAILME
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BidMachine Inc.
Adnuntius AS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
GP One GmbH
belboon GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
VGI CTV, Inc
Vidcrunch LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
MISSENA
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
PubWise, LLLP
YieldLift LLC
Resono B.V.
uppr GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ensighten
Solution coupons
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adomik
WebMedia
Index Exchange, Inc.
NEXD
ID Ward Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
BCOVERY SAS
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Konodrac S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
Arrivalist Co.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dianomi PLC
Livewrapped AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Good-Loop Ltd
152 Media LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Cavai AS & UK
Cuebiq
Goldbach Group AG
CIBLECLIC
Unblockia SL
Comscore B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Beachfront Media LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adssets AB
Cookie Market LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Adsolutions BV
On Device Research Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeoProve Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Lupon Media
Near Intelligence
EASYmedia GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
Brandcom.inc AS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adkernel LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Next Millennium Media INC
Octave IP Limited
OneTag Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Piano Software Inc.
BusinessClick
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Sift Media, Inc
Platform161 B.V.
GeoEdge
Viznet
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Blingby LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Innovid LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Notify
MindTake Research GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Somplo Ltd
Njuice AB
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AntVoice
AuDigent
AdDefend GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
M32 Connect Inc
ADMAX
Emerse Sverige AB
Arpeely Ltd.
Impact Tech Inc.
Oracle Advertising
ARKHEUS
Permodo GmbH
remerge GmbH
Passendo Aps
GeistM Technologies LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
INNITY
Realeyes OU
Disqus
Imonomy
Emodo, Inc.
Weborama
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Sportradar AG
Content Ignite
AAX LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
giosg.com Oy
Meson Mediation LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
JS Web Production
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Hyper LLC
Quantcast
The Trade Desk
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ARMIS SAS
lead alliance GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Query Click Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Powerspace
Cluep LLC
adsquare GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
RevJet
Habu
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Jellyfish France
DeepIntent, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
adbility media GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ask Locala
Novatiq limited
zeotap GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Kairos Fire
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Objective Partners BV
Telecoming S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADSOCY
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Sharethrough, Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
zillian sa
Epsilon
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Epom Ltd.
: Tappx
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
VUUKLE DMCC
Threedium
Mediakeys Platform
ViewPay
Playhill Limited
Aniview LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Cint AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Brid Video DOO
Madington
Publisher First, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Ein Rad AB
Relevant Digital Oy
PulsePoint, Inc.
Audience Network
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Pinpoll GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Ad Alliance GmbH
TX Group AG
MediaMath, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Justpremium BV
Papirfly AS
AdQuiver Media SL
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Showheroes SE
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Blis Global Limited
Smartology Limited
adality GmbH
Publica LLC
Baidu USA
Verasity Limited
Smart Analytics SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Roq.ad Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Skaze
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PIXIMEDIA
Gamoshi Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
Protected Media LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Bidmatic Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
SpotX, Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Avocet Systems Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
A.Mob
Gamned
LoopMe Limited
Adludio Ltd.
mediarithmics SAS
Apester Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Alphalyr SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdInMo LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SoundCast
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mars Media Group
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
crossvertise GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Zemanta Inc.
travel audience GmbH
BLIINK SAS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adikteev
VECTAURY
Smart Traffik
MyTraffic
Radio Net Media Limited
Strossle International AB
Unruly Group LLC
Skimbit Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Netpoint Media GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ETARGET SE
Bigabid Media ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
Readpeak Oy
The Reach Group GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Teroa S.A.
Bidtellect, Inc
Triple13 Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
DNA-I.COM
TMT Digital Inc
Sayollo Media LTD
Rezonence Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Spoods GmbH
NAG SA
Ogury Ltd.
MPX GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Impactify SARL
adnanny.com SLU
Converto AG
Semasio GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Discover-Tech ltd
GumGum, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Smile Wanted Group
Dentsu A/S
UberMedia, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Claritas LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
HUMAN
vitrado GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Nielsen International SA
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
ad6media
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sojern, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Prebid.org
Adpone SL
Confiant Inc.
Zeta Global
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Playad Media Group AB
AddApptr GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Blue
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
McCann Discipline LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
Acxiom
Adxperience SAS
Skoiy
xpln.ai SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Happydemics
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AudienceProject Aps
OpenX
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
OnAudience Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
RevX
TV Scientific Inc
Viafoura Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Nexx360
ADFI MEDIA SL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
FRVR Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
UniCredit S.p.A.
GfK SE
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
mainADV Srl
Bidstack Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Always-Computing SAS
Natexo Spain
Automattic Ads
1plusX AG
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Brave People Ltd.
admetrics GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Online Solution
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Digital East GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Gemius SA
Ermes
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Mobilewalla, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adlane LTD
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Boldwin LTD
Browsi
Effiliation / Effinity
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Covatic Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Inskin Media LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
PubMatic, Inc
Fido S.r.l
GADSME
PIA Advertising GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bannernow, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
StackAdapt
netzeffekt GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
BidTheatre AB
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Exit Bee Limited
Traffective GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Hubvisor
BEINTOO SPA
adhood.com
HUAWEI Ads
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TAPTAP Digital SL
AudienceRun corp
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
DistroScale, Inc.
Placense Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Fyber
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Between Exchange
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
adrule mobile GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Permutive Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Opinary GmbH
SunMedia
Underdog Media LLC
Comcast International France SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Teavaro
YOC AG
Appier PTE Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
TF1 PUBLICITE
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
LiveIntent Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
ADventori SAS
BRICKS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
WebAds B.V
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Gamesight Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Amazon Advertising
Adventure Media
Welect GmbH
Next Media SRL
Magnite, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Convo Ink
Zoomd Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
PROXISTORE
BeOp
ADUX
Nubo LTD
Dailymotion SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sublime
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
IVO Media Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Keymantics
Magnite CTV, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Media Square
Global Media Group Services Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Taboola Europe Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
BILENDI SA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Exactag GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
adQuery
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
twiago GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
SINGLESPOT SAS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
INVIDI technologies AB
Criteo SA
Knorex
Click Tech Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Samba TV UK Limited
Pubfinity LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Digital Squad
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Terminus Software Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
FeedAd GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Amnet GmbH
video intelligence AG
advanced store GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
diva-e products
CAKE Software, Inc.
Kayzen
Norstat AS
Wizaly
Admixer EU GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ACTV8, Inc.
Dable Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
MNTN
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Audiohook Corporation
Adform A/S
ID5 Technology Ltd
Commanders Act
33Across
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adloox SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Salesforce.com, Inc.
eBay Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Kwanko
Attributy
LiveRamp
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
EXADS
RTB House S.A.
OneFootball GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
INVIBES GROUP
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Playrcart Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Blue Billywig Group BV
Outbrain UK Ltd
Smart Adserver
Betgenius Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mobkoi Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Kairion GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
AdView
Caroda s.r.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
TabMo SAS
Audiencerate LTD
Bababam
SheMedia, LLC
Upwave Inc.
Eskimi
Maximus Live LLC
Golden Bees
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Aarki, Inc.
Samsung Ads
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Microsoft Advertising
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Improve Digital
Wunderkind Corporation
Duration Media, LLC.
BSmartData GmbH
Converge-Digital
Jaduda GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Adnami Aps
Kochava Inc.
glomex GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
C WIRE AG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
YouGov
PML Innovative Media
Sirdata
Adhese
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/techtutorguro.com/annualRequestSummary regarding techtutorguro.com